EASTERN  YOUNG  ATHLETES  LEAGUE  2017 

FIXTURES

Field allocations to follow later

May 7th

PETERBOROUGH  PE1 5BW   Z  M  K  S  L  R  WW                                                                               

ST ALBANS  AL1 2DJ   Q  G  D  F  C  U  -- 

THURROCK  RM16 2QT   T  H  O  P  J  X  Y                                                                                      

WATFORD  WD25 7HH   W  B  V  E  N  I  A                                                                                                        

June 4th                                                                                                                                                                        

CAMBRIDGE  CB3 0EQ   C  M  T  E  R  WW  J        

CHELMSFORD  CM1 2EH   F  K  Y  W  A  T  N 

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  HP2 4JS   D  B  S  P  X  Q  --                                                                                       

LUTON  LU1 5NY   U  H  V  G  L  Z  I

July 2nd                                                                                                                                                                

BRAINTREE  CM7 1FF  A  H  S  C  W  J  O                                                                                                         

IPSWICH   IP4 3DJ   K  G  B  T  WW  R  - *CHANGE*                                                                                         

PETERBOROUGH   PE1 5BW   M  V  D  Y  Z  I  U  

WOODFORD  IG8 8AA   E  F  L  P  X  N  Q           

July 30th                                                                                                                                                                  

ALLIANZ  NW4 1RL     V  S  T  F  N  Z  U                                                                                                

COLCHESTER  CO2 7SZ   O  B  L  C  Y  J  I                                                                                              

IPSWICH  IP4 3DJ   K  H  E  D  WW  R  --                                                                                                      

WARE  SG12 0UG   P  M   G  W  X  A  Q                                                                                      

August 13th                                                                                                                                                            

ALLIANZ   NW4 1RL   V  K  C  P  Q  X  --                                                                                                

BEDFORD  MK41 9SB   B  H  M  F  Z  I  R                                                                                                      

STEVENAGE  SG2 9PA   S  G   E  O  U  A  WW                                                                                        

????  offers required  ????   W  T  L  D  Y  J  N   

 

Clubs wishing to host a Final should put in a bid BEFORE 31st DECEMBER to raypenton1@hotmail.com 

=============================================================================

        TOP  6  FINAL  at  Stevenage   4th September 2016 

1  Bedford                          587.5   G13 , G15 , B15 winners                                         

2  Ipswich                           554      W17 winners                                                              

3  Stevenage & NH            520      M17 winners                                                            

4  Havering                        506.5   B13 winners                                                                

5  Nene Valley                    501.5                                                                                        

6  Barnet / Shaftesbury     430.5 

 

            PLATE  FINAL  at  Hemel Hempstead   4th September 2016                                                    

1  Chelmsford                    592      B13 , G15 , W17 winners                                          

2  Norwich                         516       G13 winners                                                              

3  Basildon                         504       B15 winners                                                              

4  Thurrock                       481       M17 winners                                                              

5  Dacorum & Tring         452  

6  Woodford Green wEL  396

===================================================================

            CLUBS

A   BRAINTREE

B   BEDFORD & COUNTY

C   CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE

D   DACORUM & TRING

E   WOODFORD GREEN with ESSEX LADIES

F   CHELMSFORD

G   CITY OF NORWICH 

H   HAVERING   

I   BIGGLESWADE

J   WEST SUFFOLK 

K   IPSWICH

L   BASILDON

M   NENE VALLEY HARRIERS

O   COLCHESTER & TENDRING

P   HERTS  PHOENIX

Q   ST ALBANS 

R   TEAM  NORFOLK (composite)

S   STEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS

T   THURROCK

U   LUTON

V   SHAFTESBURY BARNET 

W  WATFORD

X   HARLOW

Y   COLCHESTER HARRIERS

Z   PETERBOROUGH

N    HERTFORD & WARE COMBINES / ENFIELD & HARINGEY (composite)

WW  WAVENEY VALLEY

Note - when setting up the scoresheet and the utilities software for matches involving Hertford & Ware Combines (EE) or Waveney Valley (WW) they must be entered as a single letter in the set-up box (a double letter will not be recognised)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

League matches will be scored 7-6-5-4-3-2-1 for both the match positions and each event positions

Clubs are to provide their own letters and non-scoring numbers and safety pins

When 6-lanes only are available then races may be split into a 4 and a 3 , with non-scorers added , and points are then awarded on times

================================================================================ 

    FINAL  LEAGUE  TABLE  2016  

1   IPSWICH     35     3930

2   BEDFORD     33     3809.5  

3   HAVERING     32     3672.5

4   NENE VALLEY     32     3573  

5   BARNET/SHAFTESBURY     31     3559.5 

6   STEVENAGE & NH     30     3670.5 

7  NORWICH     30     3287 

8  THURROCK     29     3310

9   CHELMSFORD     26     3265 

10   WOODFORD GREEN w EL     26        2892.5

11   BASILDON     26     2891  

12    DACORUM & TRING     25     2874.5  

13  CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE     22     2530

14    COLCHESTER HARRIERS     20     2220 

15    HERTS PHOENIX     19     2322  

16   WATFORD     18     2279.5 

17  ST ALBANS     17      2185

18   HARLOW     14     1917

19    PETERBOROUGH     13     1605 

20    SOUTHEND     13     1566

21  TEAM NORFOLK     12     1423

22   COLCHESTER & TENDRING     11     1257.5   

23    BRAINTREE     10     1443 

24    LUTON     9     1179

25   WEST SUFFOLK     8     1213.5   

26   WAVENEY VALLEY     7     994.5

27    HAWCs/ENFIELD & HARINGEY     5     918

28    BIGGLESWADE     5     685

 

2nd December 2016