The EYAL league fixtures and results for the 2015 season

   EASTERN  YOUNG  ATHLETES  LEAGUE  2015

 

STOP  PRESS  Finals on Sunday 6th September  

Clubs should use their allocated letters and bring their own safety pins

Note the unique Finals Timetable will be used and the associated Field Team Allocations - see Downloads - NOT THE LEAGUE TIMETABLE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

The Top 6 Final will be held at Bedford MK41 9SB

Team 1  BEDFORD  

Team 2  STEVENAGE & NH  

Team 3  IPSWICH  

Team 4  NENE VALLEY  

Team 5  BASILDON  

Team 6  HAVERING 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

The Plate Final will be held at Thurrock RM16 2QT  

Team 1  THURROCK  

Team 2  CHELMSFORD  

Team 3  NORWICH  

Team 4  CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE  

Team 5 BARNET/SHAFTESBURY  

Team 6  DACORUM & TRING  

================================================================ 

            CLUBS

A   BRAINTREE

B   BEDFORD & COUNTY

C   CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE

D   DACORUM & TRING

E   WOODFORD GREEN with ESSEX LADIES

F   CHELMSFORD

G   CITY OF NORWICH 

H   HAVERING   

I   BIGGLESWADE

J   WEST SUFFOLK 

K   IPSWICH

L   BASILDON

M   NENE VALLEY HARRIERS

N   SOUTHEND

O   COLCHESTER & TENDRING

P   HERTS  PHOENIX

Q   ST ALBANS 

R   TEAM  NORFOLK (composite)

S   STEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS

T   THURROCK

U   LUTON

V   BARNET / SHAFTESBURY (composite)

W  WATFORD

X   HARLOW

Y   COLCHESTER HARRIERS

Z   PETERBOROUGH

BB   BENFLEET RC

EE   HERTFORD & WARE COMBINES 

  

Note - when setting up the scoresheet and the utilities software for matches involving Hertford & Ware Combines (EE) they must be entered as a single letter in the set-up box (a double letter will not be recognised)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

League matches will be scored 7-6-5-4-3-2-1 for both the match positions and each event positions

 

Clubs are to provide their own letters and non-scoring numbers and safety pins

 

When 6-lanes only are available then races may be split into a 4 and a 3 , with non-scorers added , and points are then awarded on times

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          RESULTS  2015

   APRIL  19th 

BEDFORD  1.Bedford 856 2.NeneValley 673 3.StAlbans 492 4. WoodfordGreen 488.5 5.Peterborough 323 6.Luton 298 7.Biggleswade 195.5 

CAMBRIDGE 1.Cambridge&C 651.5 2.Chelmsford 650 3.Norwich 597 4.Dacorum&T 536.5 5.HertsPh 477 6.Colchester&T 317 7.Harlow 145

IPSWICH  1.Ipswich 757.5 2.StevenageNH 706 3.ColchesterH 516 4.Southend 416 5.TeamNorfolk 338 6.WestSuffolk/Diss 306.5 7.Braintree 278

THURROCK  1.Basildon 781 2.Havering 714 3.Barnet/Shaftesbury 622 4.Thurrock 603 5.Watford 352 6.Hertford&WC 177 7.Benfleet 49

    MAY  10th

BRAINTREE  1.Barnet/Shaftesbury 675.5 2.Norwich 662.5 3.WoodfordGreen 590 4.ColchesterH 584 5.Braintree 508 6.WestSuffolk 280/Diss  note Benfleet have withdrawn from the League

CHELMSFORD  1.Bedford 797 2.Basildon 716 3.Chelmsford 702 4.Southend 382 5.Colchester&T 322 6.Harlow 201 7.Hertford&WC 158 

PETERBOROUGH  1.StevenageNH 710.5 2.NeneValley 666 3.Havering 653 4.Cambridge&C 614 5.TeamNorfolk 376 6.Peterborough 315.5 7.Biggleswade 171 

WATFORD  1.Ipswich 668 2. Dacorum&T 560 3.Thurrock 517 4.Watford 467 5.StAlbans 463 6.HertsPh 445 7. Luton 342

    JUNE  14th

BASILDON  1.StevenageNH 810 2.Basildon 795 3.Norwich 615 4.StAlbans 536 5.Braintree 434.5 6.Colchester&T 228.5

CAMBRIDGE 1.Bedford 855.5 2.Thurrock 598 3.Cambridge&C 580 4.ColchesterH 515 5.WestSuffolk/Diss 234 6.TeamNorfolk 194.5 7.Hertford&WC 179

PETERBOROUGH  1.NeneValley 747.5 2.Chelmsford 665 3.Ipswich 644 4.Barnet/Shaftesbury 622.5 5.Luton 331 6.Peterborough 288 7.Biggleswade 207

WARE  1.Havering 749.5 2.HertsPh 624 3.Dacorum&T 619 4.WoodfordGreen 448 5.Southend 418 6.Watford 401 7.Harlow 187.5

    JULY  12th 

BURY ST EDMUNDS  1.Bedford 811.5 2.Havering 694 3.Ipswich 663 4.Norwich 592.5 5.Colchester&T 262 6.Team Norfolk 231 7.WestSuffolk/Diss 224

HEMEL HEMPSTEAD  1.Basildon 790.5 2.Dacorum&T 684.5 3.NeneValley 675 4.ColchesterH 583 5.Watford 447 6.Harlow 186

SANDY  1.Barnet/Shaftesbury 818 2.Cambridge&C 544 3.Southend 442 4.StAlbans 402 5.Biggleswade 298 6.Peterborough 247 7.Hertford&WC 109             

STEVENAGE  1.StevenageNH 779.5 2.Chelmsford 670 3.Thurrock 638 4.HertsPh 501 5.WoodfordGreen 414.5 6.Braintree 327 7.Luton 211  

     AUGUST  2nd  

ALLIANZ PARK  1.Bedford 783 2.StevenageNH 708.5 3.Barnet/Shaftesbury 701.5 4.Dacorum&T 580 5.Peterborough 281 6.Biggleswade 177 7.Harlow 111

LUTON  1.Havering 759 2.Chelmsford 680 3.ColchesterH 587 4.Watford 409 5.StAlbans 385 6.Luton 286 7.Hertford&WC 71

NORWICH  1.NeneValley 816 2.Norwich 764 3.Thurrock 571 4.TeamNorfolk 362 5.Colchester&T 287 6.WestSuffolk 222  (Southend did not attend)

WOODFORD  1. Basildon 771.5 2.Ipswich 728 3.WoodfordGreen 572.5 4.Cambridge&C 442 5.HertsPh 420 6.Braintree 318 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

          FIXTURES  2015  

SEPTEMBER  6th - FINALS - the TOP SIX FINAL (for teams placed 1-6 in the Final League Table) and the PLATE FINAL (for teams placed 7-12) . 

================================================================================ 

         FINAL  LEAGUE  TABLE  2015  

1    BEDFORD     35     4103 

2    BASILDON     33     3854 

3    STEVENAGE & NH     33     3714.5  

4    NENE VALLEY     31     3577.5 

5    HAVERING     31    3569.5 

6    IPSWICH     30     3460.5  

7    CHELMSFORD     29     3367 

8    BARNET/SHAFTESBURY     28     3439.5    

9    NORWICH     26     3231

10  CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE     26     2831.5 

11  DACORUM & TRING     25    2980

12  THURROCK     25     2927        

13  COLCHESTER HARRIERS     22     2785  

14  WOODFORD GREEN wEL     21     2513.5  

15  ST ALBANS     19     2278 

16  HERTS PHOENIX     18     2467 

17  WATFORD     16     2076 

18  SOUTHEND     16     1658      

19  TEAM NORFOLK     14     1501.5    

20  COLCHESTER & TENDRING     13     1416.5      

21  PETERBOROUGH     12     1454.5

22  BRAINTREE     11     1865.5

23  WEST  SUFFOLK     10     1336.5     

24  LUTON     9     1468

25  BIGGLESWADE     8     1048.5      

26  HARLOW     7     830.5

27  HERTFORD & WARE COMBINES     6     694    

28  BENFLEET  RC     1     49 

================================================================================ 

      FINAL  LEAGUE  TABLE   2014   

1     STEVENAGE & NH     33    3937  -  League Champions

2     BEDFORD     33     3778.5      

3     NORWICH     32     3370

4     HAVERING     31     3425 

5     BASILDON     31     3369.5 

6     NENE VALLEY     30     3413

7     DACORUM & TRING     29     3193.5 

8     BARNET/SHAFTESBURY     29     3085

9     IPSWICH     28     3119  

10   CHELMSFORD     27     3190 

11   CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE     26     2862.5

12   ST ALBANS     24     2464.5

13   THURROCK     23     2802.5

14   COLCHESTER HARRIERS     22     2401.5 

15   SOUTHEND     19     2284.5  

16   WOODFORD GREEN wEL     19     2232.5 

17   HERTS PHOENIX     16     2278.5 

18   ENFIELD & HARINGEY     15     2093.5

19   BRAINTREE     14     1827.5  

20   WATFORD     13     1448

21   COLCHESTER & TENDRING     11     1496 

22   WEST NORFOLK/DRT     11     1288.5 

23   LUTON     10     1584 

24   WEST SUFFOLK     8     1188 

25   BIGGLESWADE     8     1173

26   PETERBOROUGH     7     1232.5  

27   BENFLEET JUNIORS     6     678     

28   HARLOW     5     721.5 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 

7th August  2015